Corresponding Members

 

Photo Surname, Name Date Field Elected
Abelishvili Levan 1909-1974 Electrical Engineering 1961
Abuladze Ilia 1901-1968 Linguistics 1950
Amashukeli Elguja 1928-2002 Sculpture 1996
Andronikashvili Mzia 1920-2006 Linguistics 1979
Anchabadze Zurab 1920-1984 History of Georgia 1979
Asatiani Archil 1933-2007 Human Physiology 1979
aslanikashvili Alexander 1916-1981 Geography 1979
Bakuradze Alexander 1905-1987 Physiology 1955
Baladze Dursun 1930-2004 Mathematics 1988
Baratashvili Ilia 1933-2010 Metallurgy 1997
Baramidze Konstantine 1914-1978 Mining Mechanics 1974
Bantsuri Revaz 1936-2013 Mathematics 1977
Betaneli Konstantine 1932-2007 Mining Studies 1988
Beridze Vukol 1883-1963 Philology 1946
Buachidze Ioseb 1907-2006 Geology 1961
Gabashvili Valerian 1911-1985 History 1974
Gabashvili Nikoloz 1903-1975

Management Engineering

1961
Gegelia Tengiz 1928-1994 Mathematics 1974
Gedevanishvili George 1883-1957 Engineering Mechanics 1944
Gedevanishvili Dimitri 1902-1990 Physiology 1946
Gedevanishvili Dimitri 1884-1958 Soil Sciences 1955
Gvakharia Alexander 1929-2002 Literature 1988
Gverdtsiteli Ilia 1908-1978 Chemistry 1967
Gigineishvili Ivane 1909-1982 Linguistics 1979
Gokieli Levan 1901-1975 Mathematical logic 1961
Gordeziani Marlen 1938-108 Biology 1997
Gurgenidze Guram 1929-2002 Allergology 1996
Daraselia Mikheil 1902-1997 Soil Sciences 1955
Dekanosidze Tamar 1922-2008 Cytology 1983
Dekaprilevich Leonard 1886-1981 Botany, Selection 1944
Dondua Karpez 1891-1951 Linguistics 1944
Dogonadze Revaz 1931-1985 Electrochemistry 1983
Dumbadze Mamia 1915-1990 History of Georgia 1979
Eristavi Dimitri 1903-1971 Chemistry 1961
Vachnadze George 1935-1997 Physics 1997
Zaridze George 1908-2002 Geology 1967
Zakaraia Parmen 1914-2003 History of Arts 1988
Zurabishvili Irakli 1918-1991 Mining Studies 1983
Totibadze George 1928-2010 Paintings 1996
Topuria Guram 1930-2006 Caucasian Languages 1997
Tumanishvili Grigol 1925-2007 Biology 1983
Iamanidze Tamaz 1944-2014 Mining Studies 2001
Intskirveli George 1926-2004 Law 1997
Ioseliani George 1917-2005 Surgery 1996
Kalandadze Leonide 1898-1968 Entomology 1946
Kakhadze Ivane 1904-1955 Geology 1950
Kiknadze Archil 1939-2006 Geography 2001
Kiladze Rolan 1931-2010 Astronomy 1988
Kobidze David 1906-1981 Orient Studies 1979
Kodua Eduard 1929-2002 Sociology 1997
Kolakovski Alfred 1906-1997 Botany 1955
Lagidze Ramaz 1913-1989 Chemistry 1983
Lomouri Iulon 1886-1966 Plant Sciences 1946
Lordkipanidze Guram 1938-2019 History 2009
Matsulevich Leonide 1886-1959 Art Sciences 1946
Melikishvili Irine 1943-2012 Linguistics 2009
Melkadze Valerian 1912-1981 Economic 1979
Meskhia Shota 1916-1972 History of Georgia 1967
Mestvirishvili Mirian 1955-2016 Physics 1988
Mindeli Elizbar 1910-1980 Mining Studies 1979
Mikeladze Merab 1926-1992 Construction Mechanics 1988
Mosidze Vakhtang 1929-1999 Physiology 1988
Mostkov Mikheil 1900-1956 Hydraulic Engineering 1955
Mukhadze George 1886-1963 Construction Mechanics 1946
Mchedlishvili (Mchedlov-Petrosyan) Otar 1918-1997 Chemistry 1974
Mchedlidze Guram 1931-2009 Paleobiology 1997
Narikashvili Sergi 1906-1992 Physiology 1961
Napetvaridze Shio 1914-1987 Construction Mechanics 1974
Nioradze George 1886-1951 Archaeology 1946
Okley Leonide 1923-1991 Metallurgy 1979
Robakidze Alex 1907-1990 Ethnography 1983
Rubinshtein Mark 1915-1978 Geology 1974
Rcheulishvili Mikheil 1907-1994 Animal Sciences 1967
Sarjveladze Zurab 1939-2002 Literature 2001
Siradze revaz 1936-2012 Literature 2009
Surguladze Akaki 1913-1991 History 1974
Tatashidze Zurab 1928-2011 Geography 1997
Tatishvili Nugzar 1933-2004 Experimental Medicine 1988
Ugrekhelidze Devi 1936-2012 Biochemistry 1988
Pagava Irakli 1918-1988 Pediatrics 1967
Pipia Vakhtang 1929-1990 Surgery 1988
Karsanov Nikoloz 1923-2001 Biophysics 1996
Kometiani Zurab 1934-2012 Biology 2009
Kutateladze Kalistrate 1909-1983 Chemistry 1967
Gudushauri Irakli 1924-2009 Construction Mechanics 1997
Kruashvili Zaur 1932-2000 Tool-making 1983
Kurashvili Boris 1912-2007 Parasitology 1979
Shamiladze Vakhtang 1935-2010 Ethnology 1988
Sharadze Guram 1940-2007 Georgian Literature 1997
Sharadzenidze Tinatin 1919-1983 Linguistics 1974
Shengelaia Guram 1925-2002 Geology 1988
Shvelashvili Arsen 1935-1999 Chemistry 1997
Shkhvatsabaia George 1904-1993 Agricultural Mechanization 1955
Chivadze Givi 1936-1996 Chemistry 1988
Chikovani Konstantine 1908-1960 Neurosurgery 1955
Chkhikvashvili David 1921-1987 History 1979
Tsagareishvili Guri 1934-1998 Chemistry, Metallurgy 1988
Tsaishvili Sargis 1929-1992 Literature 1983
Dzidzaria George 1914-1988 History 1974
Tsereteli Tinatin 1903-1980 Law 1967
Tsereteli Otar 1926-1991 Mathematics 1988
Tsilosani Zurab 1921-1990 Construction Mechanics 1988
Chavchavadze Nikoloz 1923-1997 Philosophy 1979
Chanishvili Shalva 1900-1986 Soil Sciences 1955
Chelidze Vladimer 1906-1978 Mathematics 1967
Khananashvili Lotar 1930-2005 Chemistry 1979
Khakhutaishvili David 1924-1999 Archaeology 1983
Khomizurashvili Nikoloz 1900-1971 მეხილეობა 1955
Khutsishvili Givi 1921-1979 Physics 1967
Javakhishvili Alexander 1917-1997 Archaeology 1983
Jaoshvili Vakhtang 1914-1997 Geography 1983
Japaridze Levan 1920-2000 Electrochemistry 1983
Jebashvili Iovel 1923-1998 Mechanical Engineering 1988
Jioev Otar 1928-1999 Philosophy 1983
Jorbenadze Besarion 1942-1993 Linguistics 1988
Jorbenadze Sergo 1926-1998 Law 1988
Jokhadze David 1927-2004 Genetics 1979