Foreign Members

Photo Surname, Name Field City Date of election Department Diploma Wiki
Abdulaev Isa Linguistics Makhachkala 13.12.2018 Department of Language, Literature and Arts
Aliev Mamed Oncology Baku 24..09.2013 Department of Medicine
Aliev Jamil Oncology Baku 29.06.2010 Department of Medicine
Alken Peter Urology Mannheim 05.06.2018 Department of Physiology and Medicine
Andreev Alexandr Low Temperature and Condensed Matter Physics Moscow 20.06.2002 Department of Mathematics and Physics
Bai Chunli Chemical Nanotechnologies Dandong 21.12.2018 Department of Chemistry and Chemical Technologies
Baier Horst Mechanics Munich 02.04.2015 Department of applied Mechanics, Machine Building, Energy and Control Processes
Balansard Guy Pharmacochemistry Marseille 20.06.2002 Department of Chemistry and Chemical Technologies
Bar-Yosef Ofer Archaeology Cambridge 20.06.2002 Department of Social Sciences
Blum Winfried Soil Science Vienna 11.12.2009 Department of Agricultural Sciences
Boeder Winfried Kartvelology Oldenburg 20.06.2002 Department of Language, Literature and Arts
Bokeria Leo Cardiac Surgery Moscow 29.06.2012 Department of Medicine
Buachidze Gaston Comparative Literature Studies Nantes 28.12.2010 Department of Language, Literature and Arts
Gasik Michael Metallurgy and Material Sciences Dnipro 20.06.2002 Department of Chemistry and Chemical Technologies
Gapurov Shakhrudin History Grozny 13.12.2018 Department of Social Sciences
Gelovani Victor System Analysis & Mathematical Modeling Moscow 20.06.2002 Department of Applied Mechanics, Machine Building, Energy and Control Processes
Gippert Jost Linguistics Frankfurt 17.06.2019 Department of Language, Literature and Arts
Gogichaishvili Avtandil Geophysics Mexico 30.10.2013 Department of Earth Sciences
David Itzhac History Bat Yam 28.06.1996 Department of Social Sciences
Davidov Mikhail  Medicine Moscow 29.06.2011 Department of Medicine
Dindar-Mikeladze Ismet Cardiology Batum 17.06.2019 Department of Medicine
Dura Nicolae Theology & Philosophy Bucharest 26.04.2016 Department of Social Sciences
Vashakmadze Levan Oncology Moscow 18.07.2016 Department of Medicine
Elishakoff Isaac Applied Mechanics Florida 29.06.2010 Department of Applied Mechanics, Machine Building, Energy and Control Processes
Edmunds David Mathematics Kingdom of Sussex 06.07.2017 Department of Mathematics and Physics
Ehrendorfer Friedrich Botany Vienna 28.06.1996 Department of Biological Sciences
Zichichi Antonio  Physics Lauzane 28.06.1996 Department of Mathematics and Physics
Tavartkiladze George Audiology Moscow 17.06.2019 Department of Physiology and Medicine
Jastrow Otto Semitology Erlangen 20.06.2002 Department of Language, Literature and Arts
Ioseliani David Cardiology Moscow 06.07.2017 Department of Medicine
Ismailov Eldar Geoeconomics Baku 29.06.2012 Department of Social Sciences
Yusifzade Khoshbakht Bagi Oghli Geology, Oil and Gas Baku 29.06.2010 Department of Earth Sciences
Klyosov Anatole Biochemistry USA 17.01.2014 Department of Biological Sciences
Kobusch Theo History of Philosophy Bochum 20.06.2002 Department of Social Sciences
Kokaia Merab Neurophysiology Lund 06.07.2017 Department of Medicine
Kropinski Andrew Microbiology, Molecular Biology Ontario 29.06.2010 Department of Biological Sciences
Kotliakov Vladimir Hydrology Moscow 28.06.1996 Department of Earth Sciences
Krokhini Oleg Quantum Radiophysics and Plasma Physics Moscow 20.06.2002 Department of Mathematics and Physics
Kuznetsov Vladimir Physiology of Agricultural Plants Moscow 20.06.2002 Department of Agricultural Sciences
Leitmann George Mechanics Berkeley 28.06.1996 Department of Applied Mechanics, Machine Building, Energy and Control Processes
Lan Yubin Plants Protection Guangzhou 31.01.2019 Department of Agricultural Sciences
Lerner Constantine Linguistics Jerusalem 26.04.2016 Department of Language, Literature and Arts
Lindvall Olle Neurology Lund 28.12.2010 Department of Physiology and Medicine
Lunkenheimer Paul Peter Experimental Cardiosurgery Münster 20.06.2002 Department of Physiology and Medicine
Magarotto Luigu Kartvelology Venice 20.06.2002 Department of Language, Literature and Arts
Mageramov Abel Mammedali Oglu Organic Chemistry Baku 30.10.2013 Department of Chemistry and Chemical Technologies
Mahe Jean-Pierre Philology Paris 28.06.1996 Department of Language, Literature and Arts
Mazia Vladimir Mathematics, Mechanics Liverpool 30.10.2013 Department of Mathematics and Physics
Mang Herbert Theoretical and Applied Mechanics Vienna 28.12.2010 Department of Applied Mechanics, Machine Building, Energy and Control Processes
Meskhi Besarion Labor Safety Rostov 29.06.2012 Department of Applied Mechanics, Machine Building, Energy and Control Processes
Matveev Victor Physics Moscow 02.04.2015 Department of Mathematics and Physics
Mironov Sergei Medicine Moscow 20.06.2002 Department of Medicine
Nefedov Oleg Organic Chemistry Moscow 28.06.1996 Department of Chemistry and Chemical Technologies
Nikolaev Alexey Seismology Moscow 20.06.2002 Department of Earth Sciences
Osipov Yuri Mechanics and Control Processes Moscow 28.06.1996 Department of Applied Mechanics, Machine Building, Energy and Control Processes
Paton Boris Metallurgy and Metal Technology Kiev 28.06.1996 Department of Chemistry and Chemical Technologies
Privalov Peter Molecular Biology Baltimore 17.06.2011 Department of Biological Sciences
Zhang Tiezhu Machine Building Shandong 31.01.2019 Department of Applied Mechanics, Machine Building, Energy and Control Processes
Zhukovsky Vladislav Control Processes Moscow 20.06.2002 Department of Applied Mechanics, Machine Building, Energy and Control Processes
Raven Peter Botany St. Luis 20.06.2002 Department of Biological Sciences
Rtveladze Edvard History, Archaeology Tashkent 28.12.2010 Department of Social Sciences
Rienmueller Rainer Medical Radiology Graz 28.12.2010 Department of Medicine
Roketlishvili Mikhail Economics New York 20.06.2002 Department of Social Sciences
Sadovnichi Victor Informatics Moscow 20.06.2002 Department of Applied Mechanics, Machine Building, Energy and Control Processes
Samkharadze Tamaz Ecological Systems Moscow 28.12.2010 Department of Agricultural Sciences
Sareli Merab Surgical Oncology Tel Aviv 29.06.2012 Department of Medicine
Sepiashvili Revaz Immunology Moscow 20.06.2002 Department of Physiology and Medicine
Singh Vijay P. Environment Engineering & Hydrology Texas 20.06.2002 Department of Agricultural Sciences
Spirin Alexander Molecular Biology Moscow 28.06.1996 Department of Biological Sciences
Starr S. Frederick Political Sciences Washington 02.04.2015 Department of Social Sciences
Stradins Janis Electrochemistry & History of Science Riga 20.06.2002 Department of Chemistry and Chemical Technologies
Unger Felix Cardiology Salzburg 11.12.2009 Department of Medicine
Outtier Bernard Kartvelology Paris 28.06.1996 Department of Social Sciences
Ushida Sunao Physiology Tokyo 20.06.2002 Department of Physiology and Medicine
Fahnrich Heinz Linguistics Jena 28.06.1996 Department of Language, Literature and Arts
Fortov Vladimir Thermal Physics Moscow 20.06.2002 Department of Applied Mechanics, Machine Building, Energy and Control Processes
Prangishvili David Virology Paris 17.06.2011 Department of Biological Sciences
Schmitt Rudiger Oriental Studies Saarbrücken 28.06.1996 Department of Language, Literature and Arts
Ciechanover Aaron Biology Haifa 29.06.2012 Department of Biological Sciences
Tsivadze Aslan Chemistry Moscow 20.06.2002 Department of Chemistry and Chemical Technologies
Chilachava Raul Literature Kiev 18.10.2016 Department of Language, Literature and Arts
Khmaladze Estate Mathematics Wellington 26.04.2016 Department of Mathematics and Physics
Khubutia Mogeli Transplantology Moscow 26.04.2016 Department of Physiology and Medicine
Janjgava Givi Machine Building Moscow 26.04.2016 Department of Applied Mechanics, Machine Building, Energy and Control Processes
Bhanu P. Jena NanoBioSciences USA 29.06.2012 Department of Biological Sciences
Jones Stephen F. Political Sciences & Sociology Massachusetts 29.06.2010 Department of Social Sciences
Hotz Gunter Computer Science Saarbrücken 15.11.2011 Department of Applied Mechanics, Machine Building, Energy and Control Processes
Huttenbrink Karl-Bernd Otorhinolaringology Cologne 17.06.2011 Department of Medicine